Login
Explore
Maps
Lists
Tags
About
LittleSis
Sign Up
Help
API
Disclaimer
Privacy Policy
Terms of Use
Cookies Notice
Contact Us
Donate
Newsletter
Features
Blog
Toolkit
Powerlines
Login
Explore
Maps
Lists
Tags
About
LittleSis
Sign Up
Help
API
Disclaimer
Privacy Policy
Terms of Use
Cookies Notice
Contact Us
Donate
Newsletter
Features
Blog
Toolkit
Powerlines
donate
Robert L Dixon Jr
Global chief information officer and SVP of PepsiCo Inc. from 2007 until 2016
Relationships
Interlocks
Giving
Data
Business Positions
PepsiCo, Inc.
Domestic and international beverage and snack food company
•
CIO, SVP ('07→'16)
Board Memberships
Anthem Inc.
•
Independent Director (Board of Directors), Member (Compensation Committee) (?→'15)
Okta Inc
Provides identity solutions for businesses, universities, non-profits, and government agencies. Revenues are $441 million.
•
Board Member ('19→?)
Anthem
Health insurance provider; the largest U.S. health insurer by membership
•
Board Member (Jul '11→?)
Federal Election Campaign Contributions
Pepsico Inc. Concerned Citizens Fund
•
50 contributions · 14,600 USD (Jul 31 '09→Nov 25 '16)
collapse
expand
search
Updated almost 4 years ago
Basic Info
Types
Person, Business Person
Aliases
Mr Robert L. Dixon Jr.
External Links
Sec - Edgar
Tags
corporate-mapping-project
Source Links
53
documents ::
see all
FEC Filing 201604209012613076
FEC Filing 201606209018478718
FEC Filing 201511209003540574
FEC Filing 15951178955
FEC Filing 15951386970
FEC Filing 201606209018478697
FEC Filing 201509189002715237
FEC Filing 201509189002715279
FEC Filing 201603189009783051
FEC Filing 201607209020733000