Notes |
Economy and Workforce Advisory Group (Statewide 2011)
Bill Blazar, Minnesota Chamber of Commerce and Grow Minnesota! – Co-convener
Kathy Tunheim, Senior Advisor to the Governor for Job Creation – Co-convener
Andriana Abariotes, Twin Cities Locial Initiatives Support Corporation
John Adams, University of Minnesota
Margaret Anderson Kelliher, Minnesota High Tech Association
Nancy Aronson Norr, Minnesota Power
Cecile Bedor, City of Saint Paul Planning and Economic Development
Laura Beeth, Fairview Health Services
Dave Berg, Crystal Sugar
Patrick Born, Metropolitan Council
Susan Brower, Minnesota State Demographic Center
Carol Cerney, Southern Minnestoa Initiative Foundation
Yvonne Cheung Ho, Metropolitan Economic Development Association
Katie Clark, State of Minnesota
Don Dewey, Introworks
Caren Dewar, Urban Land Institute
Jeff DeYoung, Baker Tilly
Jose Diaz, Wilder Research
Andrea Fernstan, Greater Twin Cities United Way
Brad Finstad, Center for Rural Policy and Development
Luz Maria Friaz, City of Saint Paul
Tom Gillaspy, Minnesota State Demographer
Rob Grunewald, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis
Bob Gunther, Minnesota State House of Representatives
Lea Hartgett, Black Chamber of Commerce
Don Hickman, Initiative Foundation
Steve Hine, Minnesota Department of Employment and Economic Development
Kim Isenberg, Minnesota Department of Emploment and Economic Development
Elliott Jaffee, U.S. Bancorp
Louis Jambois, Saint Paul Port Authority
Curt Johnson, Citistates Group
Matt Kane, Growth & Justice
Elizabeth Kautz, Mayor of Burnsville
Shar Knutson, Minnesota AFL-CIO
Jan Kruchowski, Larson Allen Search, LLC
Brad Lehrman, Lommen Abdo
Joy Lindsay Star Tec Investments, LLC
Bryan Lindsley, Governor's Workforce Development Council
Tim Mahoney, Minnesota State House of Representatives
Scott Marquardt, Southwest Initiative Foundation
Susan Mauren, Teamsters Local 320
Daryn McBeth, Minnesota Agri-Growth Council
Dave McMillan, Allete, Inc.
Deb McMillan, Southwest Metro Chamber of Commerce
Eric Muschler, The McKnight Foundation
Tammy Omdal, City of Burnsville
Liz Peterson, Greater Twin Cities United Way
Mark Phillips, Commissioner, Department of Employment and Economic Development
Carolyn Roby, Wells Fargo Foundation Minnesota
Mary Rothchild, Minnesota State Colleges and Universities
Steve Rothschild, Twin Cities RISE!
Holly Sampson, Duluth Superior Area Community Foundation
Julie Schnell, Service Employees International Union
Tony Sertich, Iron Range Resources and Rehabilitation Board
Carrie Jo Short, The Saint Paul Foundation and Minnesota Community Foundation
Marty Sieve, Northwest Minnesota Foundation
Robin Sternberg, State of Minnesota
Nancy Straw, West Central Initiative
Joe Swedberg, Hormel Foods
Kathy Sweeney, State of Minnesota
Erik Takeshita, Twin Cities Local Initiatives Support Corporation
Nancy Vyskocil, Northwest Minnesota Foundation
Inez Wildwood, Allete, Inc.
Paul Williams, City of Saint Paul
Neal Young, Department of Employment and Economic Development |