Login
Explore
Maps
Lists
Tags
About
LittleSis
Sign Up
Help
API
Disclaimer
Privacy Policy
Terms of Use
Cookies Notice
Contact Us
Donate
Newsletter
Features
Blog
Toolkit
Powerlines
Login
Explore
Maps
Lists
Tags
About
LittleSis
Sign Up
Help
API
Disclaimer
Privacy Policy
Terms of Use
Cookies Notice
Contact Us
Donate
Newsletter
Features
Blog
Toolkit
Powerlines
donate
John Stumpf
Named CEO of the Year by Morningstar, then forced to resign as CEO of Wells Fargo in 2016
Relationships
Interlocks
Giving
Data
Categories
Position
Donation/Grant
Education
Family
Types
Organization
Business
Public Company
Private Company
Person
Political Candidate
Elected Representative
Lawyer
Business Person
Public Official
Political Fundraising Committee
Other Campaign Committee
Industry/Trade Association
School
Other Not-for-Profit
Cultural/Arts
Membership Organization
Lobbyist
Is Current
Is Board
Updated almost 6 years ago
Basic Info
Types
Person, Business Person
Aliases
John G Stumpf, Mr John Gerard Stumpf
External Links
Sec - Edgar
Wikipedia: John_Stumpf
Tags
fracking
corporate-mapping-project
Source Links
133
documents ::
see all
FEC Filing 201607209020736211
Wife of former Wells Fargo CEO pays $9.5M cash for Paradise Valley mansion
FEC Filing 201604190200128675
FEC Filing 201507150200183179
FEC Filing 201510210200297903
FEC Filing 201512280200334192
FEC Filing 13020453760
FEC Filing 13941390945
FEC Filing 201507220200227818
FEC Filing 14952958486
Lists
WSJ - Highest Paid CEOs (2009)
100 Most Powerful People in Finance (2014)