Patton Boggs PAC
|
$980,924
|
Frank G Wisner, Jr., John Breaux, Gregory H Laughlin, Thomas Boggs, Donald Moorehead V, Aubrey Rothrock, Laurence Harris, Rodney E Slater, Norma Krayem, Jennifer W Bell, Graham Wisner, Anurag Varma, Paul Besozzi, Duane A Siler, Sarah Groothuis Vilms, Joshua C Greene, Jonathan Yarowsky, Stuart Pape, Daniel A Kracov, Kathleen Lester, John Jonas, Karen Thiel, Matthew Todd Tuten, Frank Samolis, Robert Horn, Darryl Nirenberg, Robert C Jones, Timothy A Chorba, Ben Ginsberg, Joseph S Trapasso, Thomas C Downs, Carolina L Mederos, Michael J Driver, James Christian, Penelope S Farthing, Edward Newberry, Karen Marangi, James A Reeder, David G Raboy, Philip Bangert, David Farber, John Oberdorfer, Brian Lopina, Daniel E Waltz, Bret Koplow, Martha Kendrick, Robert Tompkins, Harry Silver, Peter Sirh, Jeffrey L Turner, George J Schutzer, Ira A Fishman, Daniel Addison, Gordon Arbuckle, Mark D Cowan, Billy Cooper, John J Deschauer Jr, Joseph L Brand, Anne Miano, Stephanie Peters, Robert C Jones, Michael Dino, Mary Beth Bosco, Micah Green, Robert H Koehler, Thomas A Russo, Amy S Koch, Robert A Evans, James E Tyrrell, Douglas Boggs
|
Democratic Senatorial Campaign Committee
|
$592,671
|
John Breaux, Thomas Boggs, Donald Moorehead V, Laurence Harris, Rodney E Slater, Norma Krayem, Tom Scully, Graham Wisner, Anurag Varma, Paul Besozzi, John C Martin, Sarah Groothuis Vilms, Joshua C Greene, Jonathan Yarowsky, Stuart Pape, John Jonas, Frank Samolis, Eric Olsen, Robert C Jones, Timothy A Chorba, Michael J Driver, James Christian, Heather Sibbison, Penelope S Farthing, Karen Marangi, James A Reeder, Philip Bangert, David Farber, John Oberdorfer, Singleton McAllister, Bret Koplow, Martha Kendrick, Catherine Connor, Harry Silver, Scott Thompson, Jeffrey L Turner, Ira A Fishman, Gordon Arbuckle, Fred Hatfield, Joseph L Brand, Stephanie Peters, Robert C Jones, Micah Green, Thomas A Russo, Douglas Boggs
|
Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee
|
$369,403
|
Frank G Wisner, Jr., John Breaux, Thomas Boggs, Donald Moorehead V, Aubrey Rothrock, Laurence Harris, Rodney E Slater, Norma Krayem, Graham Wisner, Anurag Varma, Paul Besozzi, John C Martin, Sarah Groothuis Vilms, Joshua C Greene, Jonathan Yarowsky, Stuart Pape, John Jonas, Frank Samolis, Eric Olsen, Timothy A Chorba, Michael J Driver, James Christian, Penelope S Farthing, Karen Marangi, James A Reeder, David Farber, John Oberdorfer, Lawrence Duncan III, Martha Kendrick, Catherine Connor, Scott Thompson, Jeffrey L Turner, Ira A Fishman, Stephen McHale, Joseph L Brand, Stephanie Peters, Micah Green, Florence W Prioleau, Andrew Marc Rosenberg, Thomas A Russo
|
Hillary Clinton
|
$154,800
|
Frank G Wisner, Jr., John Breaux, Thomas Boggs, Donald Moorehead V, Laurence Harris, Rodney E Slater, Norma Krayem, John P. Flynn, Graham Wisner, Anurag Varma, Paul Besozzi, John C Martin, Jonathan Yarowsky, Stuart Pape, Daniel A Kracov, Evan Morris, John Jonas, Frank Samolis, Kathleen Strottman, Robert C Jones, Michael A Brown, Timothy A Chorba, Joseph S Trapasso, Michael J Driver, Heather Sibbison, James A Reeder, Philip Bangert, David Farber, Lanny Davis, John Oberdorfer, Michael Brown, John F Fithian, Martha Kendrick, Kathryn Minor, Susan Temkin, George J Schutzer, Ira A Fishman, Gordon Arbuckle, Stephen McHale, Joshua P Galper, Robert C Jones, Michael Dino, Peter D Robertson, Mary Beth Bosco, Micah Green, Florence W Prioleau, Andrew Marc Rosenberg, Douglas Boggs
|
Democratic National Committee
|
$150,425
|
Thomas Boggs, Laurence Harris, Norma Krayem, Paul Besozzi, Daniel S Bates, John C Martin, Jeffrey Wertkin, Duane A Siler, Sarah Groothuis Vilms, Russell Randle V, Jonathan Yarowsky, Stuart Pape, Daniel A Kracov, Sara Traigle, John Jonas, Karen Thiel, Eric Olsen, Robert C Jones, Michael A Brown, Timothy A Chorba, Michael J Driver, Katherine R Boyce, Penelope S Farthing, William E Bright III, Lanny Davis, Parker E Brugge, John Oberdorfer, Michael Brown, John F Fithian, Singleton McAllister, Benjamin Wallfisch, Catherine Connor, Lisa L Hawkins, Gordon Arbuckle, Timothy Glassco, Stephen McHale, Joseph L Brand, Emmett Beliveau, Stephanie Peters, Robert C Jones, Anne Slaughter Andrew, Florence W Prioleau, Thomas A Russo, Amy S Koch
|
Mitt Romney
|
$128,200
|
Trent Lott, Alexander Annett, Tom Scully, Jennifer W Bell, John C Martin, Michael D Bloomquist, Kathleen Ireland, Robert Horn, Darryl Nirenberg, Ben Ginsberg, Carolina L Mederos, James Christian, Edward Newberry, David Farber, John S. Shaw, Robert Tompkins, Gregory Polk, Peter Sirh, Eric A Kuwana, Daniel Addison, Mark D Cowan, Billy Cooper, Robert C Jones, Robert H Koehler, Thomas A Russo, James E Tyrrell, Kenneth W Bond
|
Mark Warner
|
$80,150
|
Frank G Wisner, Jr., John Breaux, Thomas Boggs, Norma Krayem, Tom Scully, Anurag Varma, Paul Besozzi, Sarah Groothuis Vilms, Daniel A Kracov, John Jonas, Frank Samolis, Kathleen Strottman, Eric Olsen, Robert C Jones, Heather Sibbison, Edward Newberry, Karen Marangi, Singleton McAllister, Martha Kendrick, Deven McGraw, George J Schutzer, Ira A Fishman, Michael D Esch, John J Deschauer Jr, Robert C Jones, Micah Green, Robert H Koehler, Andrew Marc Rosenberg, Douglas Boggs
|
John Kerry
|
$77,100
|
Frank G Wisner, Jr., John Breaux, Thomas Boggs, Laurence Harris, Norma Krayem, Paul Besozzi, John C Martin, Susan Mathiascheck, Jonathan Yarowsky, Stuart Pape, Daniel A Kracov, John Jonas, Eric Olsen, Robert C Jones, Michael A Brown, Timothy A Chorba, Joseph S Trapasso, Heather Sibbison, Katherine R Boyce, Penelope S Farthing, Karen Marangi, James A Reeder, Lanny Davis, John Oberdorfer, Michael Brown, Lawrence Duncan III, Singleton McAllister, Daniel E Waltz, Bret Koplow, Martha Kendrick, Catherine Connor, Susan Temkin, Jeffrey L Turner, George J Schutzer, Ira A Fishman, Gordon Arbuckle, Michael D Esch, Mark D Cowan, Billy Cooper, Joseph L Brand, Robert C Jones, Peter D Robertson, Micah Green, Florence W Prioleau
|
National Republican Senatorial Committee
|
$75,650
|
Tom Scully, John David Hoppe, Darryl Nirenberg, Ben Ginsberg, John S. Shaw, Gregory Polk, Ronald I Christie, Thomas A Russo, Kenneth W Bond
|
Chris Dodd
|
$74,000
|
Frank G Wisner, Jr., Thomas Boggs, Donald Moorehead V, Laurence Harris, Rodney E Slater, Graham Wisner, Paul Besozzi, Jonathan Yarowsky, Stuart Pape, Daniel A Kracov, John Jonas, Frank Samolis, Robert C Jones, James Christian, Edward Newberry, David Farber, Lanny Davis, Martha Kendrick, Harry Silver, Jeffrey L Turner, Ira A Fishman, Robert C Jones, Micah Green, Thomas A Russo, Douglas Boggs
|
Republican National Committee
|
$69,986
|
Willis David Gradison Jr, Donald Moorehead V, Tom Scully, Michael D Bloomquist, Robert Horn, Donald Pearlman, Ben Ginsberg, James Christian, David G Raboy, John S. Shaw, Daniel Addison, Mark D Cowan, Stephen Diaz Gavin, Michael J J R Nardotti, James E Tyrrell, Randy Evans
|
George W Bush
|
$65,505
|
Frank G Wisner, Jr., William Shuster, John Breaux, Gregory H Laughlin, Willis David Gradison Jr, Aubrey Rothrock, Alexander Annett, Tom Scully, John David Hoppe, Robert Horn, Darryl Nirenberg, Clayton L Hough, Ben Ginsberg, Carolina L Mederos, James Christian, Edward Newberry, Charles Phillips, John S. Shaw, Robert Tompkins, Gregory Polk, Eric A Kuwana, Mark D Cowan, John J Deschauer Jr, Anne Miano, Philip S Kaplan, Stephen Diaz Gavin, Gregory S Walden, Micah Green, Thomas A Russo, James E Tyrrell
|
National Republican Congressional Committee
|
$60,700
|
John Boehner, Jack Kingston, Gregory H Laughlin, Aubrey Rothrock, Alexander Annett, Tom Scully, John David Hoppe, Michael D Bloomquist, Matthew Todd Tuten, Robert Horn, Donald Pearlman, Darryl Nirenberg, Clayton L Hough, Ben Ginsberg, Carolina L Mederos, Edward Newberry, Brian Lopina, John S. Shaw, Robert Tompkins, Daniel Addison, Mark D Cowan, Billy Cooper, John C Garrett, Robert C Jones, Cliff Massa, James E Tyrrell
|
Mary Landrieu
|
$60,450
|
John Breaux, Thomas Boggs, Laurence Harris, Rodney E Slater, Norma Krayem, Joshua C Greene, Jonathan Yarowsky, Todd Tuten, John Jonas, Sara Van Geertruyden, Kathleen Strottman, Robert C Jones, Carolina L Mederos, James Christian, Edward Newberry, James A Reeder, Philip Bangert, David Farber, Martha Kendrick, Jeffrey L Turner, Ira A Fishman, Gordon Arbuckle, Timothy Glassco, Robert C Jones, Micah Green, Andrew Marc Rosenberg
|
John McCain
|
$59,350
|
Frank G Wisner, Jr., Trent Lott, Willis David Gradison Jr, Aubrey Rothrock, Laurence Harris, Tom Scully, John David Hoppe, Paul Besozzi, Michael D Bloomquist, Robert Horn, Darryl Nirenberg, Timothy A Chorba, Ben Ginsberg, Carolina L Mederos, James Christian, Edward Newberry, Brian Lopina, John S. Shaw, Gordon Arbuckle, Mark D Cowan, John J Deschauer Jr, Stephen Diaz Gavin, Robert H Koehler, James E Tyrrell
|
Barack Obama
|
$57,050
|
Frank G Wisner, Jr., Laurence Harris, John P. Flynn, John C Martin, Joshua C Greene, Stuart Pape, Daniel A Kracov, Eric Olsen, Robert C Jones, Thomas C Downs, Lanny Davis, John Oberdorfer, Michael Brown, John F Fithian, Singleton McAllister, Catherine Connor, Harry Silver, Ira A Fishman, Philip S Kaplan, Stephanie Peters, Robert C Jones, Steve Owens, Amy S Koch, Douglas Boggs
|
Alston & Bird PAC
|
$56,876
|
Tom Scully, Jennifer W Bell, Robert C Jones, Robert C Jones
|
Patrick Leahy
|
$56,475
|
Thomas Boggs, Laurence Harris, Paul Besozzi, Jonathan Yarowsky, Robert C Jones, William E Bright III, Karen Marangi, John F Fithian, Ira A Fishman, Robert C Jones, Kristina Pisanelli, Thomas A Russo
|
Harry Reid
|
$52,100
|
John Breaux, Thomas Boggs, Donald Moorehead V, Laurence Harris, Rodney E Slater, Norma Krayem, Tom Scully, Paul Besozzi, Jonathan Yarowsky, John Jonas, Robert C Jones, Michael J Driver, James Christian, Penelope S Farthing, James A Reeder, David Farber, Lawrence Duncan III, Robert C Jones, Robert Kapla, Micah Green, Andrew Marc Rosenberg
|
Securities Industry and Financial Markets Association Fund B, the
|
$50,050
|
Micah Green, Thomas A Russo
|